Public ownership evidence

Lightpath Technologies Inc (LPTH) Ownership Disclosures

Read LPTH insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-25T21:26:13.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-252026-08-18Miranda AlbertA17,091Not reported
2026-09-252026-08-18Rubin ShmuelA39,381Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2969,879$140,457None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25762$12,459None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2512,459$762,000None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1811,125$181,894None
TORONTO DOMINION BANK2026-06-302026-08-1510$164None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15557,554$9,116,008None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15370,100$6,051,135None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15896,827$14,664,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1530,660$501,291None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15165,900$2,712,465None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15165,900$2,712,465None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15150,264$2,456,816None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15605,708$9,903,326None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-1520,090$328,471None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,500$24,525None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1535,821$585,647None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15261,067$4,268,445None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,559$532,340None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15372,018$6,082,494None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15491,487$8,035,812None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15114,900$1,878,615Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15209,800$3,430,230Call
AWM Investment Company, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-152,537,522$41,488,485None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,370$87,800None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-15290,460$4,749,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15531,200$8,685,120Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15359,000$5,869,650Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1572,715$1,188,890None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1528,682$468,951None
Apis Capital Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15292,000$4,774,200None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1560,589$990,630None
WEXFORD CAPITAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,532$221,248None
Granahan Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15563,045$9,205,786None
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15124,029$2,027,874None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15529,309$8,654,202None
Hood River Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,562,140$58,240,989None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-155,789$76,010None
Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575,000$1,226,250None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1514,609$238,857None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-156,018$98,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-158,852$145,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,686$28,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1557,800$579,734None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1582,000$1,340,700Call
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15320,200$5,235,270Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15664,671$10,867,371None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15206,800$3,381,180Call
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15391,084$6,394,223None
Portolan Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15629,168$10,286,897None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,211$19,800None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.