Public ownership evidence

El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. (LOCO) Ownership Disclosures

Read LOCO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-12T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-122026-08-07BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S550Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S550Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S40,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S40,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S10,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S10,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S273Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S273Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S3,305Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S3,306Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-17BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S11,000Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S2,749Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S6,533Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S1,211Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13BIGLARI CAPITAL CORP., BIGLARI, SARDAR, Biglari Holdings Inc., Biglari Insurance Group Inc., Biglari Reinsurance Ltd., LION FUND II, L.P.S75,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25995,799$16,888,751None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25393$6,665None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-256,665$393,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22301,505$5,113,525None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2016,899$286,607None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18231,916$3,933,295None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1814,951$253,569None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1851$864None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15296,322$5,025,621None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15118$2,000None
Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15409,925$6,952,328None
MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-15455,982$7,733,455None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1517,764$301,277None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,558$77,304None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15223,097$3,783,725None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15223,097$3,783,725None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1517,901$303,601None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15295,789$5,016,581None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-156,407$108,665None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,130$341,403None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,927$321,002None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1514,932$253,247None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-15218,709$3,709,305None
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$169,600None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,923$270,054None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,122$544,789None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,814$47,725None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1526,800$454,528Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1594,617$1,604,704None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1576,869$1,303,698None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15114,905$1,948,789None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15100$1,682None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-151,905$32,309None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1532,846$557,068None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-158,236$139,683None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15371,373$6,298,486None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15687$11,652None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15142,032$2,408,863None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15429$7,276None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15533$9,040None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$34None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15285$5,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,127$36,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15861$15,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1534,430$477,200None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15428,716$7,271,023None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1532,700$554,592None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1537,332$633,151None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15250,224$4,243,799None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15146,788$2,489,524None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.