Public ownership evidence

LifeStance Health Group, Inc. Common Stock (LFST) Ownership Disclosures

Read LFST insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T20:17:04.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-11COULTER JAMES G, TPG GP A, LLC, WINKELRIED JONS18,409,705Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02Paunovich VukasinS42,067Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14DeLuca TeresaS7,500Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13DeLuca TeresaS20,441Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Burdick Kenneth AS500,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10COULTER JAMES G, TPG GP A, LLC, WINKELRIED JONS13,643,207Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Paunovich VukasinS44,394Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Miller Lisa KS47,912Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-06Burdick Kenneth AA45,495Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2623,200$248,472None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-251,562,966$16,739,366None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25237,814$2,546,988None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,546,988$237,814,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2093,482$1,001,192None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1876$813None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1851,686$553,557None
FORMULA GROWTH LTD2026-06-302026-08-18145,000$1,552,950None
Turner Financial Group, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1523,418$250,808None
Fort Baker Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15216,000$2,313,360None
SMA Capital LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,570$27,525None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1527,644$296,067None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15137$1,467None
Synergy Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,773$19,255None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1593,254$998,750None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1590,453$968,752None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15623,523$6,678,060None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15167,943$1,798,670None
Massar Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1546,554$498,593None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1587$932None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520$214None
Mutual Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,998$171,339None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15360$3,856None
TPG GP A, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15111,744,614$1,196,784,816None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1520,521$219,780None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,979,078$21,195,925None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,979,078$21,195,925None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15310,541$3,325,894None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15828,268$8,870,750None
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1540,000$428,400Put
Caption Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535,700$382,347Call
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1599$1,060None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,654$17,714None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15119,763$1,282,662None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15110,155$1,179,760None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-151,114,185$11,932,921None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15112,371$1,203,493None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1515,490$165,898None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,600$177,786Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-15102,251$1,095,109None
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,190$130,555None
Krane Funds Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,972$128,220None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15103,124$1,104,459None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1531,537$337,761None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15347,741$3,724,307None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15181,400$1,942,794Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15127,363$1,364,058None
Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157$75None
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-1510$96None
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS2026-06-302026-08-1538$396None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.