Public ownership evidence

Lear Corporation (LEA) Ownership Disclosures

Read LEA insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-24T20:49:36.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-242026-09-23Roelli Nicholas JonA12,326Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06MALLETT CONRAD L JRS1,646Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2917$2,279None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2917$2,058None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2917$1,948None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-288,980$1,642,891None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-283,708$459,866None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2810$1,090None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-281,665$181,518None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-285,324$670,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-287,419$1,161,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2813,222$1,772,604None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-274,497$651,525None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-275,874$518,204None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-275,367$642,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-273,912$622,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-277,438$1,060,584None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-273,745$537,595None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-274,175$560,285None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-273,688$514,439None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-276,334$1,148,038None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-277,775$1,363,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-272,243$244,599None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-275,778$581,325None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-274,661$658,180None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-279,579$1,098,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2610$1,372None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-264,837$663,636None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2623,850$2,887,758None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2630,050$4,028,503None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-255,746$545,755None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2558,504$7,843,046None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-257,843,046$58,504,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-224,570$498,816None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-223,174$362,503None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-224,713$446,321None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-225,899$676,025None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-223,267$265,444None
Bullock Wealth Management Group2026-06-302026-08-2074$9,649None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2018,424$2,469,859None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1910$1,357None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-199,379$1,272,824None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1910$1,179None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-195,999$707,282None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1910$1,393None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-197,903$1,100,651None
Twin Lakes Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-19113$15,098None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,297$399,201None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,297$377,836None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-199,497$955,493None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,526$204,627None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1816,349$2,191,808None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.