Public ownership evidence

Keros Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (KROS) Ownership Disclosures

Read KROS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-21T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-212026-08-18Tanini AnnitaS1,224Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Cho EstherS4,485Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Lerner Lorena RaquelS3,568Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Newton Charles W.S551Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESP1,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESP1,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2944$486None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2944$896None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25255$2,729None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,729$255,000None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-201,410,419$15,091,483None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2027,684$296,219None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18125,517$1,343,032None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1816,634$177,984None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1850,324$538,467None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,824$479,617None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15170$1,819None
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15246,818$2,640,953None
Rangeley Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1554,400$582,080None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1559,531$636,982None
Madison Avenue Partners, LP2026-06-302026-08-15626,583$6,704,438None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15158,712$1,698,218None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15158,712$1,698,218None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15608,837$6,514,556None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1551$546None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152,002$21,421None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,204$333,883None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15155,541$1,664,289None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,682$178,497None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1512,215$130,701None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1560,729$649,800None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1554,538$583,557None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,405$122,034None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-156,471$69,240None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,939$20,747None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1521,043$225,160None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15184,822$1,977,595None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15621$6,825None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15101,342$1,084,360None
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15759,155$8,122,959None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,562$59,514None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,739$136,308None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,209$98,536None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511$118None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15268$2,868None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15436$4,665None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15956,077$10,230,024None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$86None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,850$19,795None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,600$28,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15574$6,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1533,200$366,528None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15265,017$2,835,682None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1523,100$247,170None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,410,419$15,091,483None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15231,329$2,475,220None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.