Public ownership evidence

Kemper Corporation (KMPR) Ownership Disclosures

Read KMPR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-14T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-142026-08-13McAnena Stephen JP3,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11Camden Bradley TP1,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11Evans Carl Thomas Jr.P1,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10Gorevic Jason NP5,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11LADERMAN GERALDP4,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Kappler Eric EA30,738Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2920$539None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-2814,938$402,728None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2819,350$521,680None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-2759,182$2,399,000None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2566,691$1,797,989None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,797,989$66,691,000None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-21621$16,742None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2036,214$976,318None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19408$31,065None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19181$14,109None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19400$34,516None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-192,937$89,755None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-192,937$119,066None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1910,387$535,450None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1978$2,130None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1834$917None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1819,612$528,741None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1879,393$2,140,000None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1821$566None
Fayez Sarofim & Co2026-06-302026-08-18375,487$10,123,130None
Fayez Sarofim & Co2026-06-302026-08-18118,662$3,199,114None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18144,346$3,891,568None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1540,437$1,090,182None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-15188,339$5,077,619None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1514,067$379,246None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15100,230$2,702,201None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,016$27,400None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1518,485$498,356None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-151,211$32,649None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153$81None
Kera Capital Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-157,979$215,114None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15598$16,122None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15128,171$3,457,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15132,450$3,570,852None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,590$474,226None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15872,182$23,514,027None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15872,182$23,514,027None
WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,486$660,143None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15339,980$9,165,861None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15148,203$3,995,553None
Ceeto Capital Group, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,910$348,000None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-153,599$97,038None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1560,849$1,640,488None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,621$475,062None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15171,027$4,610,888None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15113,323$3,055,188None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1534,816$938,639None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-15100,312$2,704,412None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1513,415$361,669None
BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,526$283,781None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.