Public ownership evidence

International Seaways, Inc. Common Stock (INSW) Ownership Disclosures

Read INSW insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-16T21:44:35.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-162026-09-15Zabrocky Lois KS2,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Zabrocky Lois KS2,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Pribor JeffreyS1,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Zabrocky Lois KS2,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2922$1,685None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2916$1,166None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2916$777None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2612,700$925,576None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2633,500$2,565,765None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2548,498$3,714,462None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,714,462$48,498,000None
HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-2216,080$1,231,567None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2150$3,830None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2018,978$1,453,501None
Sankala Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-19135$13,303None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,052$295,310None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,052$196,725None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1911,002$506,972None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,300$99,567None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18205,913$15,770,877None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1823,828$1,824,987None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1822,484$1,722,050None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,421$262,014None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,711$131,045None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1813$995None
HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1816,080$1,231,567None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18861$65,944None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,539$271,052None
Severin Investments, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,444$263,773None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1548,473$3,712,547None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1532,890$2,519,045None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-152,466$188,910None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$383None
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15133$10,349None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1551$3,906None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15133$10,186None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-155,692$435,950None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,560$579,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1538,850$2,975,522None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,881$220,656None
Western Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,720$361,505None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15625,736$47,925,120None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15625,736$47,925,120None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15135$10,340None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15714$54,685None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1519,478$1,492,569None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15156,942$12,020,188None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1511,318$866,846None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,564$1,881,357None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,375$1,024,391None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,900$605,061Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15149,000$11,411,910Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1513,563$1,038,791None
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,460$418,146None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.