Public ownership evidence

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (INSP) Ownership Disclosures

Read INSP insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-03T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-032026-08-31Kelly Jason PA6,350Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Kelly Jason PS963Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-20CARREL MICHAEL HA5,631Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Melenikiotou GeorgiaA344Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Tansey Casey MA346Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Ellis Gary LeeA581Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Broader Shelley GA383Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-299$401None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2857,535$2,566,638None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-274,821$1,035,503None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-272,226$354,557None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-273,243$1,052,808None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-274,119$817,374None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27200$14,840None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-274,878$992,332None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25157$20,374None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2529,526$1,317,155None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,317,155$29,526,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-222,407$507,997None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-224,883$653,492None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-222,274$421,554None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22196$18,077None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22864,395$38,560,661None
Palo Alto Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-208,772$391,319None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-20269,474$12,021,235None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2024,944$1,112,752None
Palo Alto Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-198,772$391,319None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,677$86,500None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,677$154,670None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-195,977$443,493None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19106$4,763None
Palo Alto Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-188,772$391,319None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1829$1,294None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1857,530$2,566,522None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1846,311$2,065,934None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,213$143,332None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,133$50,543None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1526,282$1,172,440None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,300$459,483None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-156,727$300,091None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-158,977$400,464None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15851$37,680None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-1517$758None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15182$8,119None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1587,185$3,889,323None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15678$30,246None
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15374,617$16,711,664None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15210,091$9,372,160None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15210,091$9,372,160None
WORLDQUANT MILLENNIUM ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,359$1,265,095None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1525,704$1,146,655None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1530$1,338None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15851$37,953None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,513$513,594None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,259$1,082,194None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,957$756,452None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,500$914,505Put

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.