Public ownership evidence

Infinity Natural Resources, Inc. (INR) Ownership Disclosures

Read INR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-28T22:02:09.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-282026-09-25Baetz Cary DP316Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24Baetz Cary DP22,000Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-22Gieselman ScottP10,000Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21Gieselman ScottP18,467Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Baetz Cary DA31,818Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Baetz Cary DA31,818Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13Dugan Timothy CA11,398Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25227$2,883None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,883$227,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2013,064$165,913None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1887,850$1,115,695None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15125,405$1,592,644None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15355$4,510None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15677$8,598None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1567,064$851,713None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1596,740$1,228,598None
Yaupon Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15654,255$8,309,039None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1558,651$744,868None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1558,651$744,868None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15204$2,591None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,755$123,889None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,943$138,976None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,800$175,260Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,728$21,946None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,773$365,417None
Aigen Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1511,762$149,377None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15161,963$2,056,930None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,878$468,351None
Black Maple Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-1524,194$307,264None
Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd2026-06-302026-08-151,047,000$13,296,900None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15111,249$1,412,862None
SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,037,535$13,176,694None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15784$10,192None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15362$4,597None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15749,811$9,522,600None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15495$6,287None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,749$22,212None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$25None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15247,683$3,145,574None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15146$1,854None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,709$59,804None
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-152,152,058$27,331,136None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1561$1,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1585,460$1,085,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15491$6,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1514,800$260,628None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15169,936$2,158,187None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,400$182,880Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$127None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,847$163,157None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15432$5,486None
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-1521,608$274,422None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-157,781$98,819None
Jain Global LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,321$143,777None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1525,045$318,072None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,696$224,739None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1534,645$439,992None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.