Public ownership evidence

Home Bancorp, Inc. (HBCP) Ownership Disclosures

Read HBCP insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-20T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-202026-08-18Zollinger John J. IVS750Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24Zollinger John J. IVS800Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2596$6,578None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-256,578$96,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,057$483,546None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1852,468$3,595,107None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187$485None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,536$105,247None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,294$362,745None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$138None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,086$622,573None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522$1,507None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1525$1,713None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1512,696$869,930None
Crawford Fund Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,947$887,128None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1520,236$1,386,571None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1520,236$1,386,571None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15102,377$7,014,872None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15255$17,495None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,752$531,167None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1543,172$2,958,145None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,526$310,122None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-155,360$367,267None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,054$277,780None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15679$46,525None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,412$644,910None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,703$2,103,770None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,238$770,028None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1524$1,665None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1521$1,439None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1512,688$869,382None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15114,543$7,848,486None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,051$72,015None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,657$182,058None
Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1515,648$1,072,224None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15390$26,723None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$343None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15115$7,880None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15167,118$11,450,951None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15102$6,989None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511$754None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$137None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,006$68,931None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1545$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15226$15,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-158,450$511,901None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1582,962$5,684,556None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-156,100$417,972None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,200$219,264Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,124$282,576None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1510,747$736,384None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,076$1,170,048None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.