Public ownership evidence

Gates Industrial Corporation Ltd. (GTES) Ownership Disclosures

Read GTES insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-08T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-082026-08-06Zhang PeifangS6,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05Zhang PeifangS6,000Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Zhang PeifangS5,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28388,550$10,867,746None
AFFINITY WEALTH LLC2025-03-312026-08-27442$8,137None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2623,500$531,335None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2640,500$1,132,785None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25536,800$15,014,296None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25294,521$8,237,752None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-258,237,752$294,521,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2060,486$1,691,793None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-198,055$172,941None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-199,410$233,556None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18277,730$7,768,112None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1810,407$291,084None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189,984$279,252None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18180$5,035None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1877,445$2,166,137None
CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1810,414$291,000None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1541,307$1,155,357None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-158,253$230,836None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1558,269$1,629,784None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,136,738$31,794,562None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1541,501$1,160,670None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$56None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1524,000$671,280None
Kera Capital Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1524,421$683,055None
Riverwater Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,842$415,131None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1566$1,846None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15212,018$5,930,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15110,379$3,087,301None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537$1,035None
Treasurer of the State of North Carolina2026-06-302026-08-15442,508$12,377,000None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-152,273,437$63,588,033None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-152,273,437$63,588,033None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15482$13,482None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-157,625$213,271None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1551,245$1,433,323None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152,020$56,495None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15921,717$25,780,422None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1562,569$1,750,055None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1573,975$2,069,081None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-15280,292$7,839,767None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15900,671$25,191,768None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,750$356,618None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,430$403,607None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,100$310,467Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535,300$987,341Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1592,943$2,599,616None
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1572,794$2,036,048None
Utah Retirement Systems2026-06-302026-08-1513,036$364,617None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15136,033$3,804,842None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1550,470$1,411,646None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.