Public ownership evidence

Acushnet Holdings Corp. (GOLF) Ownership Disclosures

Read GOLF insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-22T20:50:45.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-222026-09-18Yoon Yoon Soo (Gene)A67.97Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18TISHMAN STEVENA101.69Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18Singer JanA37.2Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18Hewett Gregory A.A101.69Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18Maher David EugeneA2,623.91Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18Bohn Mary LouiseA667.44Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2841,237$4,887,823None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-261,617$52,553None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-261,900$225,207None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2535,106$4,161,114None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,161,114$35,106,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-209,818$1,163,765None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-192,918$67,523None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-192,809$74,158None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-192,862$75,156None
JDM Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1955$6,519None
Payne Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,856$219,992None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1841,448$4,912,832None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,016$238,956None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18966$114,500None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-185,029$596,087None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18439$52,035None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1542,143$4,992,049None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1514$1,659None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,230$1,568,152None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-157,720$915,052None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15101,736$12,058,768None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15308$36,490None
Axxion S.A.2026-06-302026-08-152,000$237,060None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-159$1,066None
FWL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516$1,896None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1546,445$5,505,126None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15246$29,158None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15173,182$20,528,000None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1526,746$3,170,203None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15366,035$43,386,129None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15366,035$43,386,129None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,667$671,667None
Blueshift Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,782$211,220None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1528$3,319None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,582$187,505None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,275$269,655None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1597,061$11,504,640None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15153$18,135None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1536,902$4,373,994None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,309$1,933,106None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,800$1,043,064Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,800$213,354Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-156,288$745,317None
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,390$638,882None
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,167$5,353,645None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,226$263,848None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1519,304$2,288,103None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,963$706,794None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1542,205$5,002,559None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-152,300$272,619Call

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.