Public ownership evidence

Greenwich LifeSciences, Inc. (GLSI) Ownership Disclosures

Read GLSI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-07-31T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-07-312026-07-29Patel SnehalP700Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28Patel SnehalP1,500Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27Patel SnehalP1,500Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24Patel SnehalP1,100Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23Patel SnehalP2,500Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2590$2,111None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,111$90,000None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-1513$305None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-152,100$49,266None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,098$401,119None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1517,098$401,119None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,177$402,972None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,517$246,729None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15789$18,510None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,740$251,960None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-153,400$67,320None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15147$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15204$5,000None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1522,639$531,111None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,102$72,773None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1539,329$922,658None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-156,300$147,798None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-152,837$66,556None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-156$141None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15844$19,800None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-156,144$144,138None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1480,861$1,896,999None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14278,190$6,526,337None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1411,871$278,494None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-143,494$81,969None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1419,847$465,611None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1468$1,595None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-141,597$37,466None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-14585$13,724None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1445,965$1,078,339None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14427$10,017None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-142,112$49,548None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1411,740$275,420None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1421,206$497,493None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14132$3,097None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-147,830$183,692None
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC2026-06-302026-08-14521$12,223None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1418$420None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-143,978$93,324None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1466,044$1,549,392None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1464$1,501None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1413,217$310,071None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-14903$21,184None
Optiver Holding B.V.2026-06-302026-08-1396$2,252None
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC2026-06-302026-08-1348$1,126None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1324,487$574,465None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-13143,692$3,372,113None
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS2026-06-302026-08-138,387$196,750None
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP2026-06-302026-08-1310,023$235,141None
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO2026-06-302026-08-13113$2,627None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.