Public ownership evidence

General Dynamics Corporation (GD) Ownership Disclosures

Read GD insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-25T19:13:36.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-252026-09-23STEEL ROBERT KS700Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23STEEL ROBERT KS1,780Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23STEEL ROBERT KS2,190Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23STEEL ROBERT KS2,770Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Stratton John GA105Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Schumacher Laura JA105Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Reynolds Catherine BA105Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Nye C HowardA52Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Hooper Charles WA21Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16HANEY CECIL DA10Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16DE LEON RUDY FA52Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Wall Peter AS1,990Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-05Brady Christopher JS6,320Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NOVAKOVIC PHEBE NS7,271Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NOVAKOVIC PHEBE NS15,917Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NOVAKOVIC PHEBE NS22,707Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NOVAKOVIC PHEBE NS5,673Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Gilliland Marguerite AmyS26,210Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Gilliland Marguerite AmyS16,970Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2924$8,502None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2911$3,775None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2910$3,367None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-296,588$1,795,871None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2833,212$6,923,706None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2832,404$8,039,756None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-288$1,196None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2844,353$6,628,999None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2833,319$7,372,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2837,167$7,286,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2813,275$4,702,684None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28129,498$45,873,755None
BOSTON RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT INC2025-12-312026-08-28770$259,229None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2724$8,502None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2720$6,864None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2730,200$8,531,198None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2730,416$8,290,793None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2731,761$6,739,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2741,255$6,140,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2732,909$7,936,993None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2731,685$6,817,028None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2729,827$6,590,872None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2731,345$7,153,242None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2739,908$7,245,696None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2738,943$7,331,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2742,777$5,921,620None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2730,799$10,502,459None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2730,094$7,814,509None
WILLIAM JOHN SEMPOLINSKI2026-03-312026-08-27662$227,212None
WILLIAM JOHN SEMPOLINSKI2025-12-312026-08-27600$201,996None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-09-302026-08-271,605$547,467None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-271,857$625,174None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-271,843$632,387None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-06-302026-08-274,806$1,402,000None
BOSTON RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT INC2026-03-312026-08-27770$264,280None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-26892$315,982None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-03-312026-08-26941$322,970None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-12-312026-08-26923$310,737None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-09-302026-08-261,169$398,629None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-06-302026-08-261,180$344,159None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2025-03-312026-08-261,376$375,191None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2024-12-312026-08-261,444$380,480None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2024-09-302026-08-261,118$337,860None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2024-06-302026-08-261,118$324,377None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2024-03-312026-08-261,195$337,576None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-12-312026-08-261,195$310,306None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-09-302026-08-261,177$260,082None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-06-302026-08-26955$205,468None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2023-03-312026-08-261,292$294,847None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2022-12-312026-08-261,075$266,718None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.