Public ownership evidence

German American Bancorp, Inc. (GABC) Ownership Disclosures

Read GABC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-16T20:29:30.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-162026-09-15Ryan Christina MP124.27Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15Bawel Zachary WP400.85Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15Seger Andrew MP150.32Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Seger Andrew MP391.25Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Ryan Christina MP391.25Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17KELLY JASON MP48.91Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Bawel Zachary WP391.25Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16Seger Andrew MP418.08Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16Stokes Ronnie RP313.56Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16Ryan Christina MP418.08Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16KELLY JASON MP418.08Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16Bawel Zachary WP418.08Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2543,650$2,071,629None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,071,629$43,650,000None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-21140,680$6,676,673None
Field & Main Bank2026-06-302026-08-203,000$142,380None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,507$213,902None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-1937,770$1,792,564None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1585,553$4,060,345None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15822$39,010None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1569$3,275None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1525,716$1,220,481None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,270,252$60,286,160None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,270,252$60,286,160None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1510,921$518,311None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,044$144,467None
Ceeto Capital Group, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,623$267,000None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15166$7,878None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-155,936$281,759None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,629$884,132None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,786$1,033,964None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1517,287$820,441None
Fort Point Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,000$237,300None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1520,065$952,285None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-157,159$339,766None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-153,646$173,039None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1520,211$959,214None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,409$1,063,531None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,960$235,402None
CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC2026-06-302026-08-15138,709$6,583,129None
BOYAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.2026-06-302026-08-157,640$362,594None
Atom Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-1515,225$722,579None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1531,833$1,510,794None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15398$18,953None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1514,322$679,702None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15150$7,119None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15246$11,675None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,759$890,303None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,656$458,273None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-15794$37,672None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549,262$2,337,952None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$237None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516$759None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512$570None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15254$12,055None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15754$35,785None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-15302,663$14,364,386None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-153,049$145,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,116$53,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15110,537$4,619,341None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1544,214$2,098,396None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,942$566,767None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.