Public ownership evidence

FVCBankcorp, Inc. Common Stock (FVCB) Ownership Disclosures

Read FVCB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-26T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-262026-08-24Jackson Sharon L.S1,400Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Laughlin ScottS8,100Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25210$3,675None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,675$210,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1880,442$1,407,735None
Proficio Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1852,397$916,948None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,921$436,118None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$105None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530$525None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,035$385,612None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1550,351$881,143None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1545,235$791,613None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1545,235$791,613None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15110,163$1,927,853None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1534,531$604,291None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,582$255,185None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1563,542$1,111,985None
Ategra Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15436,748$7,643,090None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-15107,073$1,873,778None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,617$150,798None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1518,450$322,875None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,478$25,865None
Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,937$383,898None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,009$420,158None
Waverly Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,750$223,125None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1558,469$1,023,208None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1557,654$1,008,945None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,684$256,970None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1527$474None
Cresset Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,423$217,395None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15574$10,045None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1561$1,068None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$88None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15158$2,765None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15653$11,428None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15218,814$3,829,246None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$35None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,226$21,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15491$9,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15693,941$10,540,964None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15137,806$2,411,605None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1518,354$321,195None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1587,617$1,533,298None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-157,024$122,920None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15216,865$3,795,138None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1536,832$644,560None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1521,223$371,403None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,820$188,593None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15139,172$2,435,510None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-152,001$35,018None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15242$4,235None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-154,291$75,093None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.