Public ownership evidence

Five Star Bancorp Common Stock (FSBC) Ownership Disclosures

Read FSBC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-07-25T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-07-252026-07-22Allbaugh Larry EugeneP90,909Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Allbaugh Larry EugeneP5,682Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Perry-Smith Robert TruxtunP31,363Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Deary-Bell ShannonP5,682Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Lucas DonnaP1,136Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Riggs Judson TeichertP2,273Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22Ramos Kevin FrancisP5,682Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2532,437$1,579,358None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,579,358$32,437,000None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-2148,143$2,344,083None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,779$232,690None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,973$242,135None
Investors Portfolio Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545$2,191None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1516,134$785,564None
Modern Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,371$212,824None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15102$4,966None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,238$401,108None
AIRE ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,156$299,736None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-152,059,362$100,271,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-159,167$446,341None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15137,150$6,677,834None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15137,150$6,677,834None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1541,005$1,996,533None
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15134,847$6,565,700None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1540,949$1,993,807None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,939$435,240None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,701$277,582None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1515,046$732,590None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,607$126,935None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,531$74,544None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1533,767$1,644,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-156,800$331,092Call
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,547$367,463None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,368$2,160,278None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1514$678None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15198$9,641None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1515,784$768,523None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15164,330$8,001,228None
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-15305,181$14,859,263None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$292None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15117$5,697None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15216$10,517None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-157$341None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1525$1,217None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,007$49,031None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549,927$2,430,946None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-154,757$231,618None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15482$23,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1521,830$823,428None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1516,892$822,471None
Jupiter Topco LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,190$301,113None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1521,333$1,038,704None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,283$1,815,309None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1539,163$1,906,846None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,554$659,944None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1510,719$521,908None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15171$8,326None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.