Public ownership evidence

Forrester Research Inc (FORR) Ownership Disclosures

Read FORR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-21T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-212026-08-20Darrah RyanS5,000Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20Finn Leo ChristianS7,000Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13Johnson CarrieS5,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2811,048$92,916None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-20763,446$6,420,581None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2038,578$324,441None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1837$311None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15199,579$1,678,459None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15827$6,970None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1525,610$215,380None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$9None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520$168None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1523,659$198,972None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1564,854$545,422None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1564,854$545,422None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1568,992$580,223None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15293$2,463None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,727$132,264None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1576,916$646,864None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15109,564$921,433None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1558,769$494,247None
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1546,779$393,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1574,551$626,974None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15269,891$2,269,783None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1543,759$368,013None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1540$336None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1540,065$336,947None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15366,689$3,083,854None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519$160None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15924$7,771None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515$126None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,647$55,901None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,466$12,329None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$8None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15348,593$2,931,667None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15237$2,000None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15123,617$1,039,619None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15763,446$6,420,581None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1521,389$179,881None
Portolan Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,623,925$13,657,209None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1512,895$108,447None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15316$2,658None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15132,202$1,111,819None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1546,615$392,032None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1520,250$170,303None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,425$322,002None
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC.2026-06-302026-08-15750,000$6,307,500None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15691$5,811None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,957$277,168None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1554,743$461,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1520$168None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1535,203$296,057None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1432,792$275,781None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.