Public ownership evidence

Fabrinet (FN) Ownership Disclosures

Read FN insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-04T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-042026-09-03Archer Edward T.S1,080Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-03Archer Edward T.S1,420Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20Sverha CsabaA2,698Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20Archer Edward T.A2,024Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20Grady SeamusA22,479Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20Gill HarpalA4,271Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Sverha CsabaA3,739Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Sverha CsabaA3,820Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Archer Edward T.A2,991Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Archer Edward T.A3,056Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Grady SeamusA9,908Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Grady SeamusA10,121Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Gill HarpalA6,356Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Gill HarpalA6,493Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-296$3,372None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-295$2,608None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-293$1,366None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-285,706$3,207,228None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-288,318$985,433None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-285,581$715,596None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-287,720$481,882None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-283,475$282,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-289,894$1,014,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,331$2,434,437None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28510$286,661None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-271$562None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-271$522None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-273,901$737,367None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-272,378$469,679None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-272,424$231,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-279,387$728,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-275,800$609,754None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-277,054$916,174None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-277,265$1,210,494None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-276,798$807,330None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2711,180$1,010,560None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2710,311$989,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-278,774$553,025None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-272,338$852,482None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-277,833$1,490,855None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-267,888$511,458None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-266,989$3,644,903None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-265,006$2,813,772None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-252,589$762,927None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2520,563$11,558,051None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2513$7,307None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2553,643$30,151,657None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2530,151,657$53,643,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-223,888$919,279None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-223,874$948,316None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-222,224$489,013None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-221,323$602,335None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-227,326$399,707None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22899$505,310None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-21641$360,000None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-20583$327,693None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-20375$210,780None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,213$2,367,970None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,582$889,211None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-193,209$168,023None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-196,344$331,791None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-193,864$191,925None
Orion Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-19482$270,923None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-192,035$1,061,293None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.