Public ownership evidence

Fluor Corporation (FLR) Ownership Disclosures

Read FLR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-11T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-112026-08-07Bechelany Pierre EdwardS5,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04CALDWELL JAMES FRANK JRA2,765Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-28151,800$3,760,086None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2860,770$2,106,288None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28586,633$7,086,527None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28121,698$2,962,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-28156,928$2,506,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2817,396$911,378None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,775$250,162None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-279$472None
Brown Financial Advisors2026-06-302026-08-275,384$282,068None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2765,598$2,773,483None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2792,403$3,309,875None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-27124,168$3,091,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27487,721$7,789,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27141,797$4,068,156None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2761,581$1,822,798None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2758,134$2,133,518None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2768,709$2,123,795None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27359,630$8,303,857None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-27145,897$2,582,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27576,145$5,075,837None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2796,407$4,055,842None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2760,288$2,361,481None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26294,267$5,555,761None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-265,400$251,910None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-269,100$476,749None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2591,180$4,674,799None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25157,131$8,232,093None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-258,232,093$157,131,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2277,531$3,699,004None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2273,841$3,215,776None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2286,930$4,287,388None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22106,729$4,229,670None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-22531,424$3,672,140None
Bullock Wealth Management Group2026-06-302026-08-20335$16,867None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2011,608$608,143None
Prosperitas Financial LLC2026-06-302026-08-204,723$247,438None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2034,982$1,832,691None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1936,814$1,354,755None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19141,246$2,702,036None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1959,464$2,003,342None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-197,934$370,121None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-197,934$314,424None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1924,984$1,051,077None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-1947,233$2,474,536None
PIN OAK INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC2026-06-302026-08-192,800$147,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1822,526$1,180,139None
PenderFund Capital Management Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1845,374$2,377,144None
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC2026-06-302026-08-188,862$464,280None
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181$52None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1883,286$4,363,354None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.