Public ownership evidence

Femasys Inc. Common Stock (FEMY) Ownership Disclosures

Read FEMY insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-12T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-122026-06-24Eichenbaum Kenneth D.A880Not reported
2026-08-122026-06-24Uzialko Edward RA880Not reported
2026-08-122026-06-24Milnes AlistairA880Not reported
2026-08-122026-06-24Larsen CharlesA880Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Mifek Jeffrey GeraldP3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Mifek Jeffrey GeraldA3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Mifek Jeffrey GeraldA3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-07-06Mifek Jeffrey GeraldA6,250Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Sipos Jeremy AlexanderP3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Sipos Jeremy AlexanderA3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Sipos Jeremy AlexanderA3,125Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Canning John CharlesP4,375Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Canning John CharlesA4,375Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Canning John CharlesA4,375Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Elefant DovP15,625Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Elefant DovA15,625Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Elefant DovA15,625Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Lee-Sepsick KathyP15,625Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Lee-Sepsick KathyA15,625Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Lee-Sepsick KathyA15,625Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152,397$10,019None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1523,886$99,843None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,625$119,652None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,921$70,730None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-158$33None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1462,232$260,130None
Dauntless Investment Group, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,867,987$7,808,186None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1418,777$78,488None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1412,492$52,217None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-143$13None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-135,525$23,094None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1325,395$106,159None
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO2026-06-302026-08-131,000$4,180None
Arax Advisory Partners2026-06-302026-08-11900$3,762None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-081,784$7,457None
WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC2026-06-302026-07-29794$3,073None
SBI Securities Co., Ltd.2026-06-302026-07-247$29None
IFP Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-07-2150$209None
TRUST CO OF TOLEDO NA /OH/2026-06-302026-07-1787$364None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.