Public ownership evidence

First Business Financial Services, Inc. (FBIZ) Ownership Disclosures

Read FBIZ insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-29T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-292026-08-27Chandler Jodi AS675Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-16Ferris Scott M.A575Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25111$7,012None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-257,012$111,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,437$469,795None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1845,157$2,852,568None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,529$96,587None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,420$216,041None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,906$246,742None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-159,265$585,270None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1523,895$1,509,447None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1523,895$1,509,447None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1561,517$3,886,029None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1510$632None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1510,397$656,776None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,061$1,772,613None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-158,607$543,704None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1511,925$753,302None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,136$324,441None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-157,088$447,749None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15804$50,789None
Cutler Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15154,346$9,750,014None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1525,364$1,602,244None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-153,702$233,855None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1515,971$1,008,888None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1532,846$2,074,882None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,779$112,379None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15114$7,201None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15126,627$7,999,052None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$63None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15331$20,909None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575$4,738None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-15243,005$15,350,626None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1531,025$1,960,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15218$14,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1543,294$2,334,845None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1580,557$5,088,786None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-156,400$404,288None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,127$450,213None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,770$869,851None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1510,160$641,807None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-155,753$363,417None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-151$63None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15992$62,665None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,216$203,155None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,725$235,308None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1573,566$4,647,164None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1527,732$1,751,830None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1514,948$944,265None
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,280$1,533,768None
JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC2026-06-302026-08-157,700$486,409None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15163$10,297None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.