Public ownership evidence

Entergy Corporation (ETR) Ownership Disclosures

Read ETR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T20:19:46.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-14VIAMONTES ELIECERS9,068Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Landreaux Laura RS5,600Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Ropp Ralph LewisA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31PUCKETT KAREN AA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31LEVENICK STUART LA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Hyland M EliseA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31FREDERICKSON PHILIP LA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Ellis Brian WA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31DONALD KIRKLAND HA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31CALDWELL JAMES FRANK JRA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Burbank John RA218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31BLACK JOHN H.A218Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31ADAMS GINA F.A218Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06Ropp Ralph LewisP1,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30CHAPMAN JASONS9,447Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-29115$13,209None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2943$4,831None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2943$3,974None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2932,502$2,778,560Call
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2921,556$1,842,803None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2827,464$3,093,820None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2835,576$4,002,300None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2823,672$2,220,670None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2829,966$3,375,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2825,812$2,563,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2864,053$7,357,140None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-286,404$735,667None
Legacy Edge Advisors, LLC2025-09-302026-08-273,710$345,735None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2789$10,223None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-2742$4,719None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2734,778$3,675,339None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2797,719$8,353,997None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2731,730$3,193,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2724,047$2,401,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2729,155$3,403,846None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2737,483$3,649,720None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2734,985$3,236,113None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2737,165$4,004,157None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2724,207$2,407,870None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2724,919$2,484,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2723,533$2,318,706None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2781,759$7,619,121None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2732,623$3,301,121None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-262,046$235,004None
Advus Financial Partners, LLC2026-03-312026-08-262,046$229,889None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-26323,572$37,176,670None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2624,571$2,943,606None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2653,156$5,972,608None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2624,756$2,843,474None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2592,646$7,700,736None
CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC2026-06-302026-08-251,249$143,460None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25532,338$61,144,343None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2561,144,343$532,338,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2239,512$5,200,174None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2236,406$3,895,442None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2289,028$6,750,103None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2264,922$6,000,740None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2223,572$2,215,061None
WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-225,190$596,110None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22307,613$35,332,429None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-212,583$297,000None
Rehmann Capital Advisory Group2026-06-302026-08-213,239$372,129None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-206,431$738,660None
Fox Hill Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-2024,053$2,762,784None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-2077$8,844None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.