Public ownership evidence

Electromed, Inc. (ELMD) Ownership Disclosures

Read ELMD insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-04T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-042026-09-01Nagel Bradley M.A4,900Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01Nagel Bradley M.A9,600Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2592$3,892None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,892$92,000None
Concorde Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-198,352$353,290None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183$126None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1523,338$987,197None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-156,476$273,935None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1519,359$818,886None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1519,359$818,886None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1534,346$1,452,836None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1575$3,172None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,498$824,765None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1537,849$1,601,013None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,279$181,002None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,314$55,582None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15628$26,564None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-155,500$232,650Call
MARSHALL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15400$16,920None
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15218,520$9,243,396None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,479$358,662None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1593,472$3,953,866None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1519$788None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1542,343$1,791,109None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-151,866$78,932None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1571$3,003None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15183$7,741None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$42None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,825$1,557,698None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1561$2,580None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15703$30,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15203$9,000None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1557,563$2,434,915None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,419$1,540,524None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,626$237,980None
CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1520,574$870,280None
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$85None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1547,744$2,019,571None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1594$3,976None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-15941$39,804None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-152,615$110,615None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,075$130,073None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15167,492$7,084,912None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1557,605$2,436,692None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1515,099$638,688None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,786$493,362None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1541,368$1,749,866None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15427$18,062None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-152,900$122,670None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15174$7,360None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-157,683$324,991None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-154,878$207,000None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.