Public ownership evidence

Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. (DFIN) Ownership Disclosures

Read DFIN insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-08T20:31:04.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-082026-09-03Williams Robert KirkS16,450Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02BINZ JOSEPH LEOP5,780Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BINZ JOSEPH LEOP10,000Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01BINZ JOSEPH LEOP5,000Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19Leib DanielS9,787Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Leib DanielS213Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2616,200$763,668None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2629,200$1,224,940None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2526,154$1,097,160None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,097,160$26,154,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-226,896$289,287None
Anderson Financial Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2142,965$2,094,544None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-206,660$279,387None
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-197,912$331,908None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,703$80,279None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,703$79,513None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-194,453$229,018None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184$167None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18822$34,483None
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-155,000$209,750None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-156,011$252,161None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-154,121$172,870None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,689$70,854None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-155$210None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535$1,469None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1562$2,601None
Marathon Asset Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15120,804$5,067,874None
MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-1544,806$1,879,612None
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15368,192$15,445,654None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1554,527$2,287,408None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1523,181$972,443None
Vinva Investment Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-159,487$572,617None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15429,256$18,007,289None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15429,256$18,007,289None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1584,676$3,552,158None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15530,227$22,243,023None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15432$18,118None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,255$472,147None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1548,553$2,036,798None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1532$1,342None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,843$580,714None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1527,247$1,143,012None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,392$142,294None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1595,110$3,989,864None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1512,849$539,016None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1512,263$514,433None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,232$219,482None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1538,276$1,605,678None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1518,671$783,000None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-08-151,653$69,343None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-156,453$270,703None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1557,211$2,400,001None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,213$1,267,435None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,205$1,560,750None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-1516,405$688,000None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1516$649None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.