Public ownership evidence

Dream Finders Homes, Inc. (DFH) Ownership Disclosures

Read DFH insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-22T20:47:25.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-222026-09-18Fischer StevenA12,158Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18BECKWITT RICHARDA400,000Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10BECKWITT RICHARDP10,000Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Sturm LenP1,500Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26Sturm LenP1,000Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-24Sturm LenP250Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Sturm LenP250Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-13BECKWITT RICHARDP12,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12BECKWITT RICHARDP8,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11BECKWITT RICHARDP70,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2970$1,208None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2525,616$442,132None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25442,132$25,616,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2025,316$436,954None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1966$1,148None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1820$345None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18647$11,167None
Investors Portfolio Services LLC2026-06-302026-08-1560$1,036None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,903$239,966None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15100$1,726None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1574,861$1,292,101None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1521,956$378,961None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1584,151$1,452,446None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-158,616$148,730None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15269$4,643None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15200$3,452None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1552,936$913,675None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,113$416,190None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15481,915$8,317,853None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15481,915$8,317,853None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1522$380None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-156,534$112,769None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,389$645,332None
Arcus Capital Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15276,258$4,768,214None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1573,521$1,268,972None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,182$296,561None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1538,659$667,254None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1558,244$1,005,291None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15139,586$2,409,254None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517,500$302,050Put
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-156,506$112,294None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1519,124$330,080None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-156,718$115,953None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1542,494$733,447None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-15334,616$5,775,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1554,586$942,154None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1562,006$1,070,224None
VARCOV Co.2026-06-302026-08-1542,323$730,495None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-15137,648$2,375,804None
Atom Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,862$187,478None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1582,105$1,417,132None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-1518,205$314,000None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15887$15,256None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15241,225$4,163,538None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1566,036$1,139,781None
Freestone Grove Partners LP2026-06-302026-08-151$17None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,466$163,384None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,337$57,589None
Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15344,796$5,951,179None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,577$27,219None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.