Public ownership evidence

Ducommun Incorporated (DCO) Ownership Disclosures

Read DCO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-20T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-202026-08-18Oswald Stephen GS2,500Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Oswald Stephen GS5,766Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Oswald Stephen GS5,766Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-281,506$278,929None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-278,387$430,253None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2715,570$903,527None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-277,585$330,478None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-278,580$373,316None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-272,696$147,498None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2731,741$3,051,262None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-278,427$438,710None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2519,388$1,602,030None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25176,376$32,666,599None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2515,433$2,858,346None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-252,858,346$15,433,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2212,972$853,947None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-228,262$479,692None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2216,661$1,060,639None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2234,543$3,286,076None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-205,892$1,091,257None
Parvin Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18110$20,373None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-181,506$278,929None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18179$33,153None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,291$239,106None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1522,132$4,099,068None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1545$8,340None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1553,230$9,858,728None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,593$480,250None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,207$1,149,598None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,862$344,861None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1513$2,408None
Meros Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15118,423$21,933,124None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1594,150$17,438,000None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,284$5,978,000None
Concentric Capital Strategies, LP2026-06-302026-08-159,377$1,736,714None
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15139,600$25,855,316None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-151,993$369,124None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15172,609$31,968,913None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15172,609$31,968,913None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1529,591$5,480,549None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$1,852,100None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15262$48,522None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,973$2,587,939None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1585,513$15,837,863None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,211$1,520,759None
LMR Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-156,615$1,225,164None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,325$1,171,453None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1514,197$2,629,427None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,523$467,285None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,365$252,812None
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP2026-06-302026-08-15238,844$44,236,297None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-157,800$1,444,638Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-153,500$648,235Put

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.2026-09-112026-08-07sale$1,001 - $15,000

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.