Public ownership evidence

China Yuchai International Ltd. (CYD) Ownership Disclosures

Read CYD insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-19T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-192026-08-17Neo Poh KiatS8,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-12Loo Choon SenS66Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-12Loo Choon SenS13,134Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Loo Choon SenS66Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12Loo Choon SenS13,134Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,644$220,172None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1818$853None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1834,843$1,651,907None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1550,408$2,389,843None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,368$301,907None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,901$279,787None
Cederberg Capital Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15344,928$16,353,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1510,731$508,757None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15105,203$4,987,674None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1532$1,517None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15385$18,252None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,092$194,002None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,630$883,248None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-152,127$100,841None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1569,873$3,312,679None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1532,487$1,540,209None
BTG Pactual Asset Management US LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,446$210,785None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1595,161$4,511,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1527,100$1,284,811Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1523,700$1,123,617Put
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,605$455,373None
SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT2026-06-302026-08-151,341,057$63,579,512None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15121,313$5,751,449None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,568$1,544,049None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15167,883$7,959,333None
Allianz Asset Management GmbH2026-06-302026-08-1535,453$1,364,941None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-159,857$467,000None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-155,468$259,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1517$1,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1515$1,000None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1582,035$3,889,279None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15193$9,150None
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC2026-06-302026-08-158,829$418,583None
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP2026-06-302026-08-156,870$325,707None
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP2026-06-302026-08-1548,989$2,322,568None
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP2026-06-302026-08-1560,305$2,859,060None
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP2026-06-302026-08-1563,565$3,013,617None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15226,219$10,725,043None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15282,647$13,400,304None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-15160,170$7,593,660None
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P2026-06-302026-08-15474$22,472None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-15241,022$11,426,853None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1537$1,738None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1517$806None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-155,203$246,674None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1526,633$1,262,671None
Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1453$2,513None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-142,936$139,196None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1454,509$2,584,272None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1428,112$1,332,790None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.