Public ownership evidence

Cytek Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock (CTKB) Ownership Disclosures

Read CTKB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-13T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-132026-08-10Feuchtwang IlanA127,118Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Feuchtwang IlanA241,416Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,647$7,296None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-257,296$1,647,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2025,718$113,931None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1511,931$52,854None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15142,723$632,263None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1576,762$340,056None
Topline Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,283,450$27,835,684None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15240$1,064None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,073,253$4,754,511None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,073,253$4,754,511None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1536,140$160,100None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15689,821$3,055,907None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1549$217None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15136$602None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1582,776$366,698None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1568,692$304,306None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15906,118$4,014,103None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544$195None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1519,809$87,754None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1586,869$384,830None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1511,810$52,318None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-15997,769$4,420,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15681,705$3,019,953None
Aigen Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,029$62,148None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,338,010$41,367,384None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-15159,465$706,430None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1554,381$240,908None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15254$1,138None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1514,126$62,578None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,325$10,300None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1526,728$118,405None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1563$279None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510$44None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15784,012$3,473,173None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,164$22,877None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,000$8,860None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,722$100,658None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1533,965$150,465None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15694$3,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-153,681$16,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15141,048$616,380None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1541,300$182,959None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15533,243$2,362,266None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15135,939$602,210None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15721,470$3,196,112None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-15435$1,927None
PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,259$200,497None
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC2026-06-302026-08-15250$1,108None
HHLR ADVISORS, LTD.2026-06-302026-08-156,657,030$29,490,643None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15422,361$1,871,059None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.