Public ownership evidence

Cardiff Oncology, Inc. Common Stock (CRDF) Ownership Disclosures

Read CRDF insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-07-17T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-07-172026-07-14PACE GARY WP687,285Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14PACE GARY WP687,285Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14Mohindru ManiP34,364Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14Mohindru ManiP34,364Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2267,231$87,400None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2012,755$16,582None
Glenview Trust Co2026-06-302026-08-1943,128$56,066None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1851,190$66,547None
ROSS\JOHNSON & Associates LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$1None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1597,400$126,620None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15125,550$163,215None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1596,090$124,917None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1524,994$32,492None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15396,054$514,870None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15211,846$275,400None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1581,000$105,300Call
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-15272,786$354,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1511,300$14,690Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15116,138$150,979None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15134,517$174,872None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1550$63None
MAI Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-1522,539$29,301None
MAI Capital Management2026-06-302026-08-15834$1,084None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,395$1,814None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,149$2,794None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1550$65None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528$36None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15125$163None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15335,420$436,046None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,186$9,342None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1512,126$16,000None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,000$16,900Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15184,400$239,720Call
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1528,385$36,901None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1547,666$61,966None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1573,262$95,241None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1547,565$61,835None
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,996$36,825None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1516,144$20,987None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-156,528$8,486None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-155,401$7,021None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-156$8None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1515,125$19,663None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-155$7None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1512,183$15,838None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1472,057$93,674None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-142,895,592$3,764,270None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1425,271$32,852None
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1420,000$26,000None
Front Row Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-141$1None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1440,424$52,551None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14465,269$604,850None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14124,576$161,949None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-148,430$10,959None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.