Public ownership evidence

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. (COSO) Ownership Disclosures

Read COSO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-14T20:13:44.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-142026-08-07MACLEOD JAMES SP238Not reported
2026-09-142026-08-06MACLEOD JAMES SP96Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31Bruderer Ernst W.S2,000Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26Bruderer Ernst W.S2,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18Bruderer Ernst W.S1,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Bruderer Ernst W.S1,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25113$3,034None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,034$113,000None
RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP2026-06-302026-08-18112,138$3,010,905None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1511,665$313,205None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518$483None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1538,845$1,042,988None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1524,189$649,475None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1524,189$649,475None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15127,213$3,415,669None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-157,780$208,899None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,962$267,478None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,941$293,766None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1514,767$396,494None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1563,324$1,700,249None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,356$143,809None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,566$525,347None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,779$826,416None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15789$21,185None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1543,819$1,176,000None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,441$253,491None
Fourthstone LLC2026-06-302026-08-15225,211$6,086,644None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,027$859,925None
North Reef Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15370,982$9,960,867None
Curi Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15250,000$6,712,500None
Curi Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151$27None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531$832None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1569,701$1,871,472None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$107None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15208$5,585None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15233$6,256None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15489$13,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15243$7,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15347,546$8,546,156None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1514,909$400,307None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1526,090$700,517None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,780$826,443None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1558,167$1,561,784None
RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP2026-06-302026-08-15112,138$3,010,905None
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1563,549$1,706,291None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-153,784$101,600None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15408,489$10,967,930None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1554,603$1,466,091None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1536,925$991,436None
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1542,732$1,147,354None
FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC.2026-06-302026-08-1577,638$2,084,580None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1535$940None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-157,758$208,303None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-151,400$37,590None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-156,881$184,755None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1539,688$1,065,623None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.