Public ownership evidence

Citizens, Inc. (CIA) Ownership Disclosures

Read CIA insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-02T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-022026-08-31HARWOOD MICHAEL PHILIPP10,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Hoxworth Seth AlanP5,376Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Stenberg JonP12,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10Stenberg JonP50,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25584,050$3,352,447None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25633$3,633None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-253,633$633,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18256,777$1,473,900None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15131,253$753,392None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15131,253$753,392None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15294$1,687None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1566,456$381,457None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1525,621$147,065None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-154,094$23,500None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1531,700$181,958Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1527,300$156,702Put
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1510,438$59,914None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,366$8,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-151,389$8,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1512,800$64,384None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15512,708$2,942,944None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1571,500$410,410Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,100$63,714Call
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-154,052$23,258None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-155,588$32,075None
Invesco Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1517,143$98,401None
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.2026-06-302026-08-1521,172$121,527None
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-1577,429$444,442None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-151,312$7,531None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,529$255,597None
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/2026-06-302026-08-1590,568$520,000None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-1537,550$215,537None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-15952$5,464None
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/2026-06-302026-08-1534,892$200,280None
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14307,505$1,765,079None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,985,149$11,394,755None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1415,618$89,647None
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-14216$1,240None
Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-14159$913None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14955,064$5,482,067None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14233,590$1,340,807None
O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1410,521$60,391None
OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP2026-06-302026-08-1417,958$103,079None
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS2026-06-302026-08-146,512$37,379None
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP2026-06-302026-08-1489,099$511,428None
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-144,617$26,502None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-14162,394$932,142None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-14304,806$1,749,586None
UMB Bank, n.a.2026-06-302026-08-14156$895None
CONTINENTAL GENERAL INSURANCE CO2026-06-302026-08-142,647,918$15,199,049None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-14168$964None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1413,458$77,249None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141,586$9,104None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-143,758$21,571None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.