Public ownership evidence

The Chef's Warehouse Inc (CHEF) Ownership Disclosures

Read CHEF insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-19T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS300Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS3,057Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS4,213Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS3,380Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS9,514Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS8,364Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Aldous AlexandrosS6,172Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Polychroni ChristinaS2,752Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Pappas ChristopherS50,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14Pappas ChristopherS50,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-281,171$15,902None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2812,090$1,161,851None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-289,406$464,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27768$20,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-271,144$16,634None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26880$33,537None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-268,300$493,435None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2612,700$1,220,470None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25181,460$17,438,306None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2559$5,670None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2543,264$4,157,670None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,157,670$43,264,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-221,179$11,873None
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd2026-06-302026-08-21635$61,000None
BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS2026-06-302026-08-2022,976$51,518,569None
Expect Equity LLC2026-03-312026-08-2025,818$1,534,880None
Expect Equity LLC2025-12-312026-08-2023,818$1,484,576None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-203,594$345,383None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19305$12,298None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,508$268,001None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,508$280,984None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1917,008$992,077None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1812,108$1,163,581None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,527$723,345None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,289$123,873None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186$576None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1835,636,000$79,756,932None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-183,748$360,183None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18353$33,923None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,758$3,148,044None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1511$1,057None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15179,000$399,725None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1571,577$6,878,550None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,889$565,920None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1535,990$3,458,639None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1572$6,919None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-156,046$581,021None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,197$2,805,832None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15443,298$42,600,938None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15443,298$42,600,938None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1528,033$2,693,971None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15137$13,166None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15577$55,448None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,697$931,882None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,640$2,079,604None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15117,278$11,270,416None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15154,911$14,886,947None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,200$211,420Put
Select Equity Group, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15765,435$73,558,303None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-159,822$943,895None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.