Public ownership evidence

Celanese Corporation Common Stock (CE) Ownership Disclosures

Read CE insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-18T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-182026-08-14Kyrish ChuckP800Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Kyrish ChuckP100Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Kyrish ChuckP1,400Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Duffie Ashley BP600Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Murray Mark ChristopherP2,153Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Kissire Deborah J.A6.28Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Hill KathrynA0.77Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Rucker Kim K.W.A8.71Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10GALANTE EDWARD GA1,930Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10GALANTE EDWARD GA4.6Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-298$526None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2817,563$2,951,638None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-287,749$792,258None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2825,544$2,205,469None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2813,980$1,644,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2816,679$2,513,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28162,154$7,459,127None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-2826,116$1,807,000None
Wellington Grp LLC2026-06-302026-08-2715,343$705,778None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-276,522$1,120,871None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-278,158$463,130None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2711,254$1,017,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2720,050$2,605,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2716,176$2,311,065None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-275,376$622,541None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-274,996$627,098None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-274,878$531,165None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2719,697$2,950,808None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2718,691$2,834,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2721,452$2,305,017None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-276,182$260,139None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-276,569$1,020,626None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2629,862$3,676,609None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2635,543$2,337,663None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2640,543$1,864,978None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-256,285$347,749None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25126,899$5,837,354None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,837,354$126,899,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-229,654$1,312,558None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-228,727$1,177,185None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-229,911$685,940None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-224,755$201,041None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2227,136$1,991,511None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2019,433$893,929None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1919,876$1,959,972None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1929,732$3,635,926None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1925,061$2,701,576None
Twin Lakes Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-19196$9,019None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-196,580$432,767None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-196,580$278,202None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1926,780$1,126,902None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1911$505None
MUHLENKAMP & CO INC2026-06-302026-08-19211,997$9,751,862None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18164,333$7,559,315None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1852,442$2,412,332None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,544$209,024None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-183,021$138,966None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,662$122,452None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1894$4,324None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186$285None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.