Public ownership evidence

Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) Ownership Disclosures

Read CDRE insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-27T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-272026-08-25KANDERS WARREN BS44,655Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25KANDERS WARREN BS55,345Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24KANDERS WARREN BS34,569Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24KANDERS WARREN BS65,431Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Williams BradS88,638Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Williams BradS104Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2918$552None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2918$735None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-279,878$357,584None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2748,250$1,428,683None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2760,597$2,212,396None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2554,958$1,750,412None
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25306,458$8,737,118None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2536,012$1,026,702None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,026,702$36,012,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2229,582$1,122,637None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2218,240$612,134None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2236,737$1,186,605None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2259,739$2,439,741None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-21215,647$6,148,096None
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-198,532$243,247None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1510,377$295,848None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1565,787$1,875,587None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15903$25,740None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1538,047$1,084,720None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1549,124$1,400,525None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15252,147$7,188,711None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15252,147$7,188,711None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,265$36,077None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527,423$781,830None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518,688$532,795None
Greenhouse Funds LLLP2026-06-302026-08-152,868,664$81,785,611None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1512,500$356,375None
Select Equity Group, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,181,921$33,696,568None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1532,114$915,570None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-155,615$160,084None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-153,055$87,098None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1517,663$503,572None
CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC2026-06-302026-08-15298,843$8,520,004None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-15968,797$27,620,399None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-1517,472$498,127None
VARCOV Co.2026-06-302026-08-1533,836$964,664None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,510$242,620None
&PARTNERS2026-06-302026-08-1525,659$731,550None
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1577,004$2,195,384None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,961$55,908None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1522,655$645,894None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1511,921$334,026None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$171None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15621$17,705None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-156$171None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-155$143None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15247$7,042None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1530,438$867,787None
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE2026-06-302026-08-1512,871$366,952None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15417$12,000None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.