Public ownership evidence

Community Financial System, Inc. (CBU) Ownership Disclosures

Read CBU insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-18T13:34:19.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-182026-09-17Vaccaro John AA346.5Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17Sullivan MicheleA396.29Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Singh SavneetP400Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-27Vaccaro John AP317Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Hall Brenda MP476Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2821,947$1,634,613None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-287,621$479,742None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2820,966$1,195,481None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2817,095$1,082,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2820,903$1,430,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2821,965$1,474,298None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2712,989$780,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2718,019$1,123,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2720,810$1,459,822None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-273,965$208,123None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2719,229$1,475,249None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2720,013$1,514,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2718,896$1,029,076None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2624,949$1,769,882None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-263,500$234,920None
Strategic Financial Services, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-258,686$583,004None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2561,099$4,100,965None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,100,965$61,099,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2222,319$1,312,357None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-21368,124$24,708,483None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2014,441$969,280None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1930,020$1,794,295None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1924,984$1,541,263None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1928,161$1,854,120None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,008$176,419None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,008$172,780None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-199,258$542,889None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-1964$4,276None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1820,973$1,407,710None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18194$13,115None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18658$44,165None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1522,110$1,484,023None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15162$10,880None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15520$34,905None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,167$1,353,609None
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,743$116,467None
Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,754$721,808None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1554$3,624None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1536,622$2,458,069None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,163$547,901None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15635,278$42,639,859None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15635,278$42,639,859None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,933$263,981None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151$67None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-156,622$444,469None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-159,709$651,668None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-153,301$221,620None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,621$511,521None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,170$2,092,130None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-154,760$319,491None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.