Public ownership evidence

Cathay General Bancorp (CATY) Ownership Disclosures

Read CATY insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-04T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-042026-09-02Sun RichardS1,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Lo Thomas M.S1,600Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Sun RichardS1,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Sun RichardS3,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31Sun RichardS5,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30Sun RichardS5,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29Sun RichardS10,000Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29Sun RichardS10,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-284,690$123,347None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-274,094$88,758None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-265,123$194,930None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2658,187$2,901,204None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2659,487$3,687,599None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2572,917$4,520,125None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,520,125$72,917,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-224,946$113,511None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2037,775$2,341,655None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-195,450$184,810None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-195,249$182,324None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-195,308$190,610None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,775$238,082None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,775$231,062None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1914,775$709,348None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19114$7,049None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-189,156$567,580None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-186,461$400,517None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-181,225$75,938None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1516,224$1,005,726None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-157,980$494,680None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1541,225$2,555,538None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,191$321,770None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-151,463$90,691None
Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1526$1,591None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,546$2,017,527None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-15123$7,625None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1594$5,827None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-1523,917$1,482,615None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-151,041,237$64,547,000None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15247,985$15,372,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1529,081$1,802,731None
Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1517$1,054None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15873,287$54,135,061None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15873,287$54,135,061None
ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1520,009$1,240,358None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15283,682$17,585,447None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-157,872$487,985None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1528,492$1,766,271None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,556$964,316None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,704$353,591None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-153,395$210,456None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1538,621$2,394,116None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,241$2,370,560None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-159,440$585,186None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1532,797$2,033,087None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1540,939$2,537,809None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1512,764$791,240None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15102,545$6,356,765None
DRW Securities, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,524$342,432None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.