Public ownership evidence

Cass Information Systems Inc (CASS) Ownership Disclosures

Read CASS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T20:08:09.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-10WICKS FRANKA236Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Schilling Randall LA236Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RUPP JOSEPH DA236Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25160$8,211None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-258,211$160,000None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-2145,664$2,343,477None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,282$373,721None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,393$225,449None
Odyssean, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,075$978,929None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-156,954$356,879None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1543,573$2,236,166None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1514$720None
Axxion S.A.2026-06-302026-08-1573,624$3,778,384None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521$1,078None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1510$513None
CSM Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15116,750$5,992,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1527,099$1,390,721None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1595,919$4,922,563None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1595,919$4,922,563None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,349$2,327,326None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1520$1,026None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,264$834,668None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-156,403$328,602None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-151,140$58,505None
SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,718$447,408None
Emmett Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1529,401$1,540,024None
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15156,527$8,032,966None
CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC2026-06-302026-08-15134,585$6,906,902None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-1511,326$581,250None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-15515,975$26,479,829None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,439$1,613,449None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1520,232$1,043,364None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15131$6,723None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-159,710$498,317None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1580,232$4,117,506None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,030$206,819None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,140$58,505None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15185$9,494None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,336$68,564None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15558$28,637None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15106,771$5,479,486None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15145$7,441None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$103None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1510,166$522,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15374$19,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1520$1,000None
MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,411$1,612,013None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1511,131$489,987None
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-155,300$271,996None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1522,482$1,153,776None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1519,696$1,010,799None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513$667None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1510,708$549,535None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.