Public ownership evidence

Carter Bankshares, Inc. Common Stock (CARE) Ownership Disclosures

Read CARE insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T19:07:02.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-11Midkiff Catharine L.S1,000Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11Midkiff Catharine L.S1,000Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-30Langs Bradford N.S2,500Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-30Bolton Robert M.S1,500Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25306$10,407None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2510,407$306,000None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2032,894$1,118,725None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2014,942$508,178None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1897,298$3,309,105None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-1512,821$436,042None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1540,811$1,387,982None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15780$26,530None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1521,471$730,229None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-1557$1,939None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1522,894$778,625None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1581,103$2,758,313None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-1563,343$2,154,295None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1563,343$2,154,295None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15812$27,616None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-15100,397$3,414,502None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,673$431,009None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1520,800$707,408None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-159,620$327,177None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,148$73,053None
Aigen Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-156,021$204,774None
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.2026-06-302026-08-15131,609$4,476,022None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538,617$1,313,364None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15640,742$21,791,635None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1531,801$1,081,552None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1520$672None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15701$23,841None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1557,189$1,944,998None
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15144,388$4,910,636None
Cambria Investment Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-158,241$280,276None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$136None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$272None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15212$7,210None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15296,596$10,087,230None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15324$11,019None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1556$1,905None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,524$85,841None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15276$9,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-15679$23,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1523,780$554,550None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15141,683$4,818,639None
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1533,587$1,142,294None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,944$474,235None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,660$362,547None
Larson Financial Group LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,244$42,292None
Magnetar Financial LLC2026-06-302026-08-159,529$324,081None
Jupiter Topco LLC2026-06-302026-08-15101,719$3,459,463None
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD2026-06-302026-08-1585,509$2,908,161None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1543,098$1,465,763None
MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1545,979$1,563,746None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.