Public ownership evidence

Camtek Ltd (CAMT) Ownership Disclosures

Read CAMT insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-19T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-192026-08-17Geva-Dvash OritS508Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Andorn Karni YarlS3,176Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Andorn Karni YarlS1,476Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Andorn Karni YarlS880Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Langer RamS6,387Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13AMIT RAFIS6,250Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Geva-Dvash OritS415Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Aviram LiorS1,681Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Aviram LiorS1,666Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Aviram LiorS1,689Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Aviram LiorS1,658Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Eisenberg MosheS645Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Eisenberg MosheS3,759Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Shacham YosefA254Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Shacham YosefA571Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Andorn Karni YarlA254Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Andorn Karni YarlA571Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Stav OritA254Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Stav OritA571Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Ben Arie MordechayA254Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Ben Arie MordechayA571Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2913$2,121None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2913$1,971None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2910$1,063None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-281,780$81,951None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-281,665$41,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-281,611$65,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27769$45,086None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-271,186$27,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-271,733$52,787None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-271,084$113,874None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25952$80,501None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22329$26,271None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-22184$23,044None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22476$38,447None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-221,493$158,773None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184$652None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-184,603$726,317None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-187,715$1,216,877None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-158$1,305None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-1520,069$3,264,223None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15108,487$17,696,399None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15537$87,590None
Sphera Management Technology Funds Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1521,901$3,572,491None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-152,011$328,034None
Marex Group Ltd2026-06-302026-08-152,450$399,644None
SIH Partners, LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1514,812$2,416,133None
Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1538$6,199None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-1550$8,156None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1564,786$10,567,892None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,643$594,246None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1535,635$5,812,781None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,224$199,654None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-152,580$420,848None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,800$782,976Call
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,600$260,992Put
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1536,633$5,975,575None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1535,444$5,781,625None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-157,338$1,196,975None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15632,892$103,237,343None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15262,138$42,759,951None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15204,800$33,406,976Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15219,200$35,755,904Call
Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,552$579,402None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15125,214$19,759,153None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-158,633$1,361,779None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15940$148,276None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1546,565$7,595,000None
GTS SECURITIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,583$258,219None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15181,700$29,638,904Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1558,100$9,477,272Put

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.