Public ownership evidence

Boyd Gaming Corporation (BYD) Ownership Disclosures

Read BYD insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-27T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-272026-08-24JOHNSON MARIANNE BOYDS12Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-28Hirsberg JoshS12,777Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22Andersen Stacia J.P.A2,043Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-22ROETH GEORGE CA2,043Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Arbor Wealth Management LLC\AZ2025-12-312026-09-011$89None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-296$530None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-287,970$703,990None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-284,603$301,819None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-283,443$187,747None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-284,559$227,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-283,651$231,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2898,270$8,680,244None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,606$406,848None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-2870,815$5,137,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-03-312026-08-2875,792$4,989,000None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-271$88None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-27541$35,614None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-274,200$200,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27324$14,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-274,568$300,483None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-272,075$143,943None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-272,589$166,007None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-271,103$65,033None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-271,789$110,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2797$2,977None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-27612$52,907None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-06-302026-08-2761,271$4,793,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-09-302026-08-2750,616$4,376,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-2730,148$2,570,000None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2636,350$2,987,243None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2614,450$1,276,369None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-25602$47,094None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2562,877$5,553,925None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-255,553,925$62,877,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22172$11,120None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-22345$25,026None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-22578$49,269None
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC2026-06-302026-08-21181,817$16,059,896None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-20122,927$10,858,175None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18104,185$9,202,714None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1825,543$2,256,000None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1823,611$2,085,560None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,809$248,119None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,032$179,487None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18494$43,635None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1823$2,036None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186,311$557,451None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-188,563$756,370None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1814,548$1,285,025None
CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC.2026-06-302026-08-184,902$433,000None
CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP2026-06-302026-08-159,991$882,505None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1536,951$3,263,882None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15394,344$34,832,406None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1519,271$1,701,630None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.