Public ownership evidence

BRC Inc. (BRCC) Ownership Disclosures

Read BRCC insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-20T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-202026-08-19Dickson Kathryn PP50,000Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17Kadenacy Stephen MS105,000Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Amigh Matthew LP10,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,074$1,192None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,192$1,074,000None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-201,257,171$1,395,460None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2060,069$66,677None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1916,100$17,871None
Lotus Technology Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-1585,897$95,346None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15119,456$132,596None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15404,775$449,300None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155$10None
JPL Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154$5None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-151,687$1,873None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1590,391$100,334None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15711,815$790,115None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15711,815$790,115None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15120$133None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15563,646$625,640None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1572,944$80,968None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1524,326$27,002None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15289,540$321,389None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15413,636$459,136None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1527,600$30,636Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1596,200$106,782Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-158,332$9,290None
HRT FINANCIAL LP2026-06-302026-08-1573,259$81,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15254,000$281,940Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15144,400$160,284Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1583,967$93,203None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1518,043$20,028None
ABOUND FINANCIAL, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15122$135None
BROWN ADVISORY INC2026-06-302026-08-1548,033$53,317None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1529,278$32,499None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1515,894$20,662None
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-153,927,124$4,359,108None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-15276,225$306,610None
Cerity Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,290$12,532None
Silver Rock Financial LP2026-06-302026-08-15859,986$954,584,000None
Cresset Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,753,540$6,386,429None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,435$24,903None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,599$5,105None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15479$532None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,761$15,275None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,031,413$1,144,868None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1591$101None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-1549$54None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15225$250None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-1530,073$33,000None
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2026-06-302026-08-152,328$3,000None
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15120,500$93,532None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15181,500$201,465None
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,257,171$1,395,460None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.