Public ownership evidence

Blackbaud, Inc. (BLKB) Ownership Disclosures

Read BLKB insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-05T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-052026-02-19Benjamin David JA8,472Not reported
2026-09-052026-02-19McDearis KevinA7,820Not reported
2026-09-052026-02-19Gregoire Kevin P.A10,590Not reported
2026-09-052026-02-19Olson Jon WA4,888Not reported
2026-09-052026-02-19Anderson ChadA3,584Not reported
2026-09-052026-02-19Gianoni Michael PA16,291Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Benjamin David JS2,086Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Anderson ChadS2,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Gianoni Michael PS17,000Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Gregoire Kevin P.S5,816Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Gregoire Kevin P.S16,184Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Pyburn Bradley LA7,834Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03DeFiore DeneenA7,834Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Nanney Don RogerA7,834Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Talvitie KristianA7,834Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Leitch Andrew MA7,834Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2936$1,066None
OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-287,269$215,308None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-267,500$222,150None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2538,965$1,154,143None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,154,143$38,965,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2010,492$310,773None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,605$139,189None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,605$228,269None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-199,955$640,206None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-193,044$89,402None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1872,292$2,141,289None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,653$48,962None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1818$533None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18618$18,305None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1514,454$428,127None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1513,423$397,589None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-155,470$162,330None
Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15274$8,116None
Sone Capital Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1587,249$2,584,315None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-153,896$115,406None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15474$14,041None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15100,802$2,985,755None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-153,020$89,452None
Vinva Investment Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1528,237$1,205,303None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15549,932$16,288,986None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15549,932$16,288,986None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15814,139$24,114,797None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-1523,225$687,924None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15557$16,498None
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1537,495$1,110,600None
QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1552,197$1,546,075None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1529$859None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1562,694$1,856,996None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1520,175$597,584None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1540,178$1,190,072None
Clearline Capital LP2026-06-302026-08-15688,846$20,403,619None
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1512,500$370,250None
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15192,422$5,699,540None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1520,258$600,041None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-157,575$224,372None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1553,971$1,598,622None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-06-302026-08-153,605$106,780None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1522,031$652,558None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1565,563$1,941,976None
Waverly Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,206$657,741None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15166,902$4,943,637None
TWINBEECH CAPITAL LP2026-06-302026-08-157,555$223,779None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1554,209$1,605,671None
Atom Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,643$315,246None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15400$11,848None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.