Public ownership evidence

BJ's Restaurants, Inc. (BJRI) Ownership Disclosures

Read BJRI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-04T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-042026-09-03Richmond C BradfordP500Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02Richmond C BradfordP500Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31Richmond C BradfordP753Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Elbogen Noah A.S7,535Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07Miller Kendra DS2,978Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Miller Kendra DS10,217Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06Lynds Gregory SS21,704Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Lynds Gregory SS25,350Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28Tick LyleA7,558Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Saxena MonikaA4,300Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Saxena MonikaA8,948Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Van Ashley AllisonA2,580Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Van Ashley AllisonA5,369Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Amin Birju PrakashA3,010Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15Amin Birju PrakashA6,264Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2613,124$460,652None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-263,624$220,104None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2519,132$1,161,982None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,161,982$19,132,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-204,120$250,228None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1897,007$5,891,720None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18460$27,938None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1511,058$671,608None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1533$2,000None
Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC2026-06-302026-08-1525,184$1,529,550None
Meros Investment Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15143,493$8,715,047None
Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15262,421$15,938,139None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15260,874$15,845,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1511,410$692,986None
Aquatic Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1516,503$1,002,310None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15375,073$22,780,075None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15375,073$22,780,075None
Blueshift Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,780$1,505,013None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-154,295$260,870None
Trexquant Investment LP2026-06-302026-08-1596,001$5,830,621None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,429$694,140None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1517,240$1,047,071None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-158,600$522,321Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-159,099$552,628None
PDT Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,172$253,386None
VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1524,003$1,457,822None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-159,559$580,566None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-152,791$169,511None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1532,064$1,947,407None
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,294$625,206None
Verition Fund Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,294$625,206None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1518,400$1,117,616Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-154,661$283,086None
Ancora Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1528,960$1,758,886None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-154,751$288,552None
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-15105,274$6,393,817None
ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1515,666$951,475None
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15421,429$25,595,490None
VARCOV Co.2026-06-302026-08-1520,706$1,257,579None
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15310,450$18,855,181None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-1513,801$838,000None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-1558$3,472None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15659$40,024None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-1534,309$2,083,757None
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.2026-06-302026-08-152,656$161,312None
Cinctive Capital Management LP2026-06-302026-08-154,566$277,316None
Woodline Partners LP2026-06-302026-08-15519,512$31,552,561None
Cambria Investment Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-154,862$295,294None
Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1524,381$1,480,782None
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-158$486None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.