Public ownership evidence

B&G Foods, Inc. (BGS) Ownership Disclosures

Read BGS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T21:23:33.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-14Brunts DeAnn LP5,616.13Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Mills Robert DA134,408Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Mills Robert DA900,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-28508,386$15,622,702None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-28554,194$6,179,263None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-28718,596$17,519,370None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-28543,157$12,916,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-28500,793$14,969,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28464,890$1,850,371None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2814,730$58,625None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2731,057$355,292None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-27590,514$9,738,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-27585,355$16,232,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27513,167$13,845,246None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27332,718$4,631,435None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27191,776$1,896,665None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-27453,904$7,049,129None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-27532,347$16,534,698None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-27499,165$16,373,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-27654,045$18,162,830None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2739,138$410,949None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26767,994$13,770,132None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,084$4,314None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,314$1,084,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2212,724$112,989None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2223,125$186,850None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-22782,267$14,151,210None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2035,626$141,793None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19834,357$20,374,998None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19771,307$14,585,415None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19817,097$16,995,618None
Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18700$2,786None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18478,509$1,904,530None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18365,716$1,455,550None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1836,634$145,803None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1812,044$47,935None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1563,154$251,353None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-151,171$4,670None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15350$1,393None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-15114$454None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1544,485$177,050None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-152,565,830$10,212,003None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-152,565,830$10,212,003None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,514$6,027None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-154,778$19,026None
COOPER/HAIMS ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15110,891$441,346None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-1572,990$290,500None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1544,641$177,671None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15164,800$655,904Put
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15115,300$458,894Call
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-158,151$32,441None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15505,700$2,012,686Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15355,400$1,414,492Put

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.