Public ownership evidence

BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. (BFAM) Ownership Disclosures

Read BFAM insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-03T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-032026-09-01Burke Mary LouS1,200Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02TOCIO MARY ANNS6,000Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03Burke Mary LouS1,200Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-28Burke Mary LouS500Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-298$567None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-297$710None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-281,081$136,076None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-283,764$237,508None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-286,944$813,837None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-281,446$122,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-281,636$228,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2815,314$1,085,476None
Formuepleje A/S2023-12-312026-08-2849,436$4,658,849None
Formuepleje A/S2023-09-302026-08-2850,797$4,137,924None
Formuepleje A/S2023-06-302026-08-2840,419$3,736,737None
Formuepleje A/S2023-03-312026-08-2859,717$4,597,612None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-271$82None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-272,757$312,534None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-272,216$128,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-272,419$418,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-27548$72,714None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-275,772$533,621None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-275,085$414,224None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-274,119$317,122None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-272,056$352,501None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-271,935$285,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-271,979$300,887None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-273,935$370,834None
Giverny Capital Inc.2026-06-302026-08-271,080,793$76,606,608None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2615,462$2,323,784None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-263,800$269,344None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2564,885$4,599,049None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,599,049$64,885,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-22715$100,193None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-222,129$234,360None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-226,636$676,872None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22108,772$7,709,759None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2031,784$2,252,850None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-1911,934$1,516,931None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1915,853$2,417,583None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-1916,867$2,544,724None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-193,668$301,253None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-193,668$371,935None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1910,218$1,109,368None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19132$9,357None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-1810,877$770,981None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,996$212,356None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,143$151,896None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-186,124$434,069None
Proficio Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,260$301,949None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1815,510$1,099,349None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-158$567None
SummitTX Capital, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-154,127$292,522None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15145,409$10,306,590None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.