Public ownership evidence

ATI Inc. (ATI) Ownership Disclosures

Read ATI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-23T14:33:12.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-232026-09-21Harris Timothy JS9,000Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-14Harris Timothy JS16,500Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08Harris Timothy JS16,500Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02Morehouse David JS2,485Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Harris Timothy JS16,500Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Harris Timothy JS16,500Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Fields Kimberly AS4,598Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Fields Kimberly AS9,116Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Fields Kimberly AS8,131Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Fields Kimberly AS2,000Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17Fields Kimberly AS1,000Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28Fields Kimberly AS31,757Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2927$5,322None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2927$3,927None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2927$3,099None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2851,257$1,530,534None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-2811,765$119,885None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2833,904$770,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2877,682$15,311,190None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-281,046$206,167None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-275$986None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-272$291None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2775,729$3,875,053None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2782,766$4,306,315None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2734,396$915,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2710,222$171,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2724,328$652,964None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2766,351$2,934,705None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2771,680$2,949,632None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2781,967$3,234,418None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-273,045$64,128None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-271,893$39,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-2710,923$95,249None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2791,859$7,471,811None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2781,176$3,691,073None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-09-302026-08-2714,635$1,190,000None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2025-12-312026-08-279,495$1,090,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-2613,173$272,154None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2616,028$2,331,433None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2623,828$4,696,499None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2588,992$7,683,569None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25158,400$31,220,640None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2531,220,640$158,400,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-2277,022$5,153,542None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-2265,868$3,652,381None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2283,652$4,604,206None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2297,321$11,168,558None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-2212,727$108,180None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22657,117$129,517,761None
Archer Investment Corp2026-06-302026-08-201,510$297,621None
Expect Equity LLC2026-03-312026-08-2025,945$3,773,960None
Expect Equity LLC2025-12-312026-08-2028,410$3,260,332None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2035,120$6,922,099None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,680$331,128None
Copia Wealth Management2026-06-302026-08-192$394None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-194,154$106,218None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-1911,123$225,241None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-198,982$226,346None
Leo H. Evart, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1910$1,971None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1920,815$3,027,750None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-1915,565$1,786,239None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1926,141$2,126,309None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.