Public ownership evidence

Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc. Common Stock (ASTI) Ownership Disclosures

Read ASTI insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-15T20:06:14.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-152026-09-11Forrest Reynolds T.S22,152Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-27Forrest Reynolds T.S5,000Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Forrest Reynolds T.S4,120Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Caitlin John, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18100$500None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15125$625None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1514,947$74,735None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-15353$1,765None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-151,326$6,630None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1514,607$73,035None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15178,853$894,265None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15161,343$806,715None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1512,500$62,500Call
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,600$53,000Put
Soviero Asset Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15370,000$1,850,000None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-1535,057$175,285None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-14382,637$1,913,185None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-144,679$23,395None
Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,501$7,505None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14119,656$598,280None
Virtu Financial LLC2026-06-302026-08-1410,327$52,000None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-1452,212$261,060None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-142$10None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-1468,532$342,660None
FMR LLC2026-06-302026-08-1411$55None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-1419,870$99,350None
COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-131$5None
Smartleaf Asset Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-133$15None
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC2026-06-302026-08-132,031$10,155None
Cetera Investment Advisers2026-06-302026-08-1324,751$123,755None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1319,170$95,850None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1389,281$446,691None
NewEdge Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1328,080$140,400None
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO2026-06-302026-08-131$5None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-12301$1,505None
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)2026-06-302026-08-121,852$9,260None
DNB Asset Management AS2026-06-302026-08-12265,360$1,332,107None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0832,483$162,415None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-0830,408$152,040None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-082,052$10,260None
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-302026-08-0851,938$259,690None
Parallel Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-06340$1,704None
TRANSCEND CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-0510,650$53,250None
CITIGROUP INC2026-06-302026-08-0412,866$64,330None
FOUNDERS FINANCIAL SECURITIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-0110,000$50,000None
United Advisor Group, LLC2026-06-302026-07-3010,000$50,000None
TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.2026-06-302026-07-281$5None
Quaker Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-07-25300$1,500None
Bogart Wealth, LLC2026-06-302026-07-251,600$8,000None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.