Public ownership evidence

Arrow Electronics, Inc. (ARW) Ownership Disclosures

Read ARW insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-17T20:27:25.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-172026-09-16Austen William F.A23,619Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Jean-Claude Carine LamercieS1,000Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Kerin Andrew CharlesA146.03Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Hayford Michael DA128.51Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Lowe Carol PA163.56Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14Gunby Steven HenryA128.51Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

OPTIMIZE FINANCIAL INC.2026-06-302026-08-2820,184$4,307,467None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-2879,245$16,911,696None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-283,508$748,642None
Redwood Investment Management, LLC2024-12-312026-08-282,290$259,000None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-278$1,707None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-277$1,004None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-2779$8,203None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-2791$7,214None
Dakota Wealth Management2025-12-312026-08-279,358$1,031,065None
Dakota Wealth Management2026-03-312026-08-275,288$758,353None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-26546$46,268None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2610,736$1,539,650None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2614,036$2,995,423None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-2591$11,596None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2559,140$12,621,067None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2512,621,067$59,140,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-2265$7,353None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-2292$10,137None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22220,920$47,146,537None
Rehmann Capital Advisory Group2026-06-302026-08-212,631$561,481None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2030,904$6,595,143None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-191,694$361,543None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-19564$43,462None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19556$41,466None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-19557$39,697None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-191,766$253,262None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-191,766$194,578None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-195,316$643,236None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-191,625$349,261None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18105,118$22,433,403None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1837,550$8,013,546None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1831,357$6,691,897None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1811,664$2,489,214None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-188,669$1,850,051None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,698$575,780None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,242$478,465None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,040$435,356None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,683$359,169None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1893$19,847None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1818$3,841None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18628$134,021None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-182,851$608,432None
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,480$315,847None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-181,997$426,180None
Proficio Capital Partners LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,062$226,641None
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.2026-06-302026-08-183,600$768,276None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1817,324$3,697,115None
EFG International AG2026-06-302026-08-15452$96,461None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1518,362$3,918,634None
AMERIFLEX GROUP, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1516$3,415None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.