Public ownership evidence

Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) Ownership Disclosures

Read ARLO insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-29T22:27:40.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-292026-09-29Binder Kurtis JosephS13,358Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-28Binder Kurtis JosephS83,211Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Rothstein Amy MS6,149Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Rothstein Amy MS9,251Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-05Rothstein Amy MS2,100Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Rothstein Amy MS5,010Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Rothstein Amy MS12,490Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Binder Kurtis JosephS27,297Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Binder Kurtis JosephS13,971Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

First Eagle Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-25752,200$10,139,656None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25113,716$1,532,892None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-251,532,892$113,716,000None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-2012,280$165,534None
Orion Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1932,660$440,257None
FORMULA GROWTH LTD2026-06-302026-08-18140,000$1,887,200None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15170,841$2,302,937None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1521,382$288,290None
Quarry LP2026-06-302026-08-155,208$70,203None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-15101,338$1,366,036None
Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15252,336$3,401,489None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1597,423$1,313,262None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-151,130,982$15,245,637None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-151,130,982$15,245,637None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1537$499None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-1510$135None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-153,316$44,698None
Squarepoint Ops LLC2026-06-302026-08-15103,484$1,394,964None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-1510,243$138,076None
Man Group plc2026-06-302026-08-15281,240$3,791,115None
Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15475,000$6,403,000None
Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1522,750$306,670None
MetLife Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1563,447$855,266None
Engineers Gate Manager LP2026-06-302026-08-1546,580$627,898None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1553,800$725,224Call
State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury2026-06-302026-08-1550,360$678,853None
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15138,090$1,861,453None
AWM Investment Company, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-151,466,009$19,761,801None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1556,449$760,933None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-1518,973$255,756None
Legal & General Group Plc2026-06-302026-08-15166,293$2,241,629None
DRW Securities, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,130$136,552None
Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1550,000$674,000None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-15137,400$1,852,152Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1517,100$230,508Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1510,174$137,146None
Gotham Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1511,845$159,671None
Granahan Investment Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-151,025,050$13,817,674None
S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15644,767$8,691,459None
READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$134,800None
Numerai GP LLC2026-06-302026-08-1513,834$186,482None
Atom Investors LP2026-06-302026-08-1513,690$184,541None
&PARTNERS2026-06-302026-08-1534,196$461,299None
OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/2026-06-302026-08-151,093,300$14,737,684None
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-15117,075$1,578,171None
National Philanthropic Trust2026-06-302026-08-15563,293$7,593,190None
HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP2026-06-302026-08-1520,799$280,371None
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans2026-06-302026-08-1571,321$961,000None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-15270$3,383None
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-15314$4,233None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.